| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 1,063 | 198 | 18.6% | 243 | 100 | 41.2% |
| 2024 | 920 | 145 | 15.8% | 243 | 133 | 54.7% |
| 2023 | 987 | 170 | 17.2% | 276 | 77 | 27.9% |
| 2022 | 986 | 172 | 17.4% | 261 | 130 | 49.8% |
| 2021 | 1,073 | 221 | 20.6% | 387 | 89 | 23% |
| 2020 | 1,035 | 233 | 22.5% | 403 | 103 | 25.6% |
| 2019 | 1,173 | 253 | 21.6% | 444 | 121 | 27.3% |
| 2018 | 994 | 224 | 22.5% | 376 | 108 | 28.7% |
| 2017 | 1,090 | 239 | 21.9% | 419 | 160 | 38.2% |
| 2016 | 1,068 | 195 | 18.3% | 345 | 99 | 28.7% |
| 2015 | 1,032 | 203 | 19.7% | 347 | 44 | 12.7% |
| 2014 | 1,101 | 133 | 12.1% | 243 | 48 | 19.8% |
| 2013 | 1,071 | 105 | 9.8% | 256 | 50 | 19.5% |
| 2012 | 1,287 | 165 | 12.8% | 319 | 72 | 22.6% |
| 2011 | 1,316 | 172 | 13.1% | 319 | 108 | 33.9% |
| 2010 | 1,649 | 293 | 17.8% | 423 | 140 | 33.1% |
| 2009 | 1,762 | 311 | 17.7% | 422 | 160 | 37.9% |
| 2008 | 1,537 | 343 | 22.3% | 592 | 200 | 33.8% |
| 2007 | 1,783 | 372 | 20.9% | 697 | 235 | 33.7% |
| 2006 | 2,298 | 564 | 24.5% | 694 | 238 | 34.3% |
| 2005 | 2,258 | 360 | 15.9% | 514 | 154 | 30% |
| 2004 | 2,254 | 312 | 13.8% | 514 | 190 | 37% |
| 2003 | 2,408 | 328 | 13.6% | 603 | 210 | 34.8% |
| 2002 | 2,518 | 854 | 33.9% | 1,172 | 471 | 40.2% |
| 2001 | 2,667 | 763 | 28.6% | 1,163 | 447 | 38.4% |
| 1978 ~2000 |
24,901 | 8,246 | 33.1% | 10,952 | 3,084 | 28.2% |
| 소 계 | 62,231 | 15,574 | 25% | 22,627 | 6,971 | 30.8% |