| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 464 | 222 | 47.8% | 260 | 191 | 73.5% |
| 2024 | 436 | 233 | 53.4% | 243 | 137 | 56.4% |
| 2023 | 409 | 215 | 52.6% | 301 | 174 | 57.8% |
| 2022 | 367 | 202 | 55% | 318 | 79 | 24.8% |
| 2021 | 443 | 280 | 63.2% | 321 | 198 | 61.7% |
| 2020 | 404 | 257 | 63.6% | 352 | 202 | 57.4% |
| 2019 | 414 | 234 | 56.5% | 354 | 142 | 40.1% |
| 2018 | 376 | 238 | 63.3% | 315 | 99 | 31.4% |
| 2017 | 488 | 327 | 67% | 408 | 293 | 71.8% |
| 2016 | 538 | 323 | 60% | 422 | 186 | 44.1% |
| 2015 | 438 | 256 | 58.4% | 408 | 148 | 36.3% |
| 2014 | 449 | 280 | 62.4% | 371 | 177 | 47.7% |
| 2013 | 429 | 220 | 51.3% | 384 | 157 | 40.9% |
| 2012 | 420 | 277 | 66% | 381 | 163 | 42.8% |
| 2011 | 405 | 262 | 64.7% | 370 | 166 | 44.9% |
| 2010 | 391 | 275 | 70.3% | 346 | 181 | 52.3% |
| 2009 | 415 | 241 | 58.1% | 300 | 166 | 55.3% |
| 2008 | 472 | 296 | 62.7% | 390 | 214 | 54.9% |
| 2007 | 506 | 219 | 43.3% | 372 | 204 | 54.8% |
| 2006 | 424 | 242 | 57.1% | 412 | 161 | 39.1% |
| 2005 | 478 | 214 | 44.8% | 274 | 125 | 45.6% |
| 2004 | 396 | 152 | 38.4% | 186 | 92 | 49.5% |
| 2003 | 433 | 210 | 48.5% | 281 | 175 | 62.3% |
| 2002 | 395 | 161 | 40.8% | 191 | 133 | 69.6% |
| 2001 | 389 | 171 | 44% | 286 | 159 | 55.6% |
| 1978 ~2000 |
1,632 | 793 | 48.6% | 1,057 | 564 | 53.4% |
| 소 계 | 12,411 | 6,800 | 54.8% | 9,303 | 4,686 | 50.4% |