| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 333 | 118 | 35.4% | 153 | 76 | 49.7% |
| 2024 | 330 | 129 | 39.1% | 155 | 78 | 50.3% |
| 2023 | 364 | 144 | 39.6% | 186 | 64 | 34.4% |
| 2022 | 376 | 162 | 43.1% | 176 | 93 | 52.8% |
| 2021 | 402 | 163 | 40.5% | 205 | 83 | 40.5% |
| 2020 | 419 | 190 | 45.3% | 224 | 119 | 53.1% |
| 2019 | 574 | 132 | 23% | 168 | 79 | 47% |
| 2018 | 568 | 110 | 19.4% | 181 | 48 | 26.5% |
| 2017 | 662 | 128 | 19.3% | 369 | 178 | 48.2% |
| 2016 | 793 | 394 | 49.7% | 525 | 164 | 31.2% |
| 2015 | 731 | 270 | 36.9% | 346 | 87 | 25.1% |
| 2014 | 538 | 131 | 24.3% | 287 | 106 | 36.9% |
| 2013 | 459 | 208 | 45.3% | 321 | 70 | 21.8% |
| 2012 | 448 | 162 | 36.2% | 239 | 83 | 34.7% |
| 2011 | 451 | 142 | 31.5% | 279 | 70 | 25.1% |
| 2010 | 548 | 239 | 43.6% | 363 | 146 | 40.2% |
| 2009 | 495 | 178 | 36% | 338 | 81 | 24% |
| 2008 | 417 | 206 | 49.4% | 304 | 55 | 18.1% |
| 2007 | 364 | 124 | 34.1% | 192 | 52 | 27.1% |
| 2006 | 364 | 90 | 24.7% | 125 | 26 | 20.8% |
| 2005 | 292 | 87 | 29.8% | 124 | 61 | 49.2% |
| 2004 | 239 | 60 | 25.1% | 93 | 44 | 47.3% |
| 2003 | 330 | 62 | 18.8% | 104 | 32 | 30.8% |
| 2002 | 336 | 69 | 20.5% | 163 | 66 | 40.5% |
| 2001 | 417 | 106 | 25.4% | 266 | 58 | 21.8% |
| 1978 ~2000 |
17,566 | 5,871 | 33.4% | 8,273 | 3,079 | 37.2% |
| 소 계 | 28,816 | 9,675 | 33.6% | 14,159 | 5,098 | 36% |