| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 3,353 | 1,556 | 46.4% | 1,689 | 1,197 | 70.9% |
| 2024 | 2,894 | 1,236 | 42.7% | 1,359 | 855 | 62.9% |
| 2023 | 3,221 | 1,295 | 40.2% | 1,371 | 1,020 | 74.4% |
| 2022 | 2,808 | 1,097 | 39.1% | 1,191 | 803 | 67.4% |
| 2021 | 2,725 | 1,039 | 38.1% | 1,159 | 853 | 73.6% |
| 2020 | 1,852 | 797 | 43% | 905 | 569 | 62.9% |
| 2019 | 2,226 | 882 | 39.6% | 1,037 | 717 | 69.1% |
| 2018 | 2,094 | 841 | 40.2% | 1,046 | 731 | 69.9% |
| 2017 | 2,157 | 974 | 45.2% | 987 | 650 | 65.9% |
| 2016 | 2,085 | 967 | 46.4% | 1,125 | 855 | 76% |
| 2015 | 1,948 | 826 | 42.4% | 1,012 | 538 | 53.2% |
| 2014 | 2,230 | 907 | 40.7% | 1,173 | 837 | 71.4% |
| 2013 | 2,686 | 1,320 | 49.1% | 1,435 | 1,010 | 70.4% |
| 2012 | 2,746 | 1,098 | 40% | 1,150 | 837 | 72.8% |
| 2011 | 2,764 | 1,053 | 38.1% | 1,243 | 868 | 69.8% |
| 2010 | 2,906 | 1,296 | 44.6% | 1,327 | 835 | 62.9% |
| 2009 | 2,930 | 1,407 | 48% | 1,589 | 1,219 | 76.7% |
| 2008 | 3,624 | 2,010 | 55.5% | 2,244 | 1,404 | 62.6% |
| 2007 | 3,469 | 1,829 | 52.7% | 1,773 | 1,148 | 64.7% |
| 2006 | 2,722 | 1,359 | 49.9% | 1,500 | 890 | 59.3% |
| 2005 | 1,941 | 779 | 40.1% | 806 | 466 | 57.8% |
| 2004 | 1,552 | 587 | 37.8% | 726 | 325 | 44.8% |
| 2003 | 1,612 | 706 | 43.8% | 848 | 505 | 59.6% |
| 2002 | 1,702 | 769 | 45.2% | 979 | 386 | 39.4% |
| 2001 | 2,088 | 749 | 35.9% | 1,048 | 396 | 37.8% |
| 1978 ~2000 |
46,478 | 19,867 | 42.7% | 23,526 | 9,788 | 41.6% |
| 소 계 | 108,813 | 47,246 | 43.4% | 54,248 | 29,702 | 54.8% |