| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 1,125 | 253 | 22.5% | 252 | 112 | 44.4% |
| 2024 | 1,008 | 246 | 24.4% | 188 | 67 | 35.6% |
| 2023 | 1,065 | 219 | 20.6% | 175 | 76 | 43.4% |
| 2022 | 1,138 | 231 | 20.3% | 205 | 114 | 55.6% |
| 2021 | 1,122 | 474 | 42.2% | 386 | 183 | 47.4% |
| 2020 | 932 | 492 | 52.8% | 458 | 193 | 42.1% |
| 2019 | 1,099 | 401 | 36.5% | 434 | 219 | 50.5% |
| 2018 | 1,071 | 430 | 40.1% | 436 | 182 | 41.7% |
| 2017 | 1,199 | 392 | 32.7% | 455 | 232 | 51% |
| 2016 | 1,451 | 492 | 33.9% | 570 | 292 | 51.2% |
| 2015 | 1,667 | 474 | 28.4% | 530 | 230 | 43.4% |
| 2014 | 1,289 | 571 | 44.3% | 616 | 373 | 60.6% |
| 2013 | 1,503 | 410 | 27.3% | 412 | 282 | 68.4% |
| 2012 | 1,413 | 423 | 29.9% | 447 | 276 | 61.7% |
| 2011 | 1,517 | 618 | 40.7% | 783 | 436 | 55.7% |
| 2010 | 1,709 | 727 | 42.5% | 817 | 491 | 60.1% |
| 2009 | 978 | 392 | 40.1% | 529 | 309 | 58.4% |
| 2008 | 1,098 | 484 | 44.1% | 531 | 374 | 70.4% |
| 2007 | 1,228 | 568 | 46.3% | 740 | 412 | 55.7% |
| 2006 | 1,515 | 613 | 40.5% | 638 | 313 | 49.1% |
| 2005 | 1,483 | 442 | 29.8% | 540 | 281 | 52% |
| 2004 | 1,497 | 322 | 21.5% | 382 | 205 | 53.7% |
| 2003 | 1,874 | 423 | 22.6% | 546 | 252 | 46.2% |
| 2002 | 2,602 | 682 | 26.2% | 671 | 588 | 87.6% |
| 2001 | 2,213 | 658 | 29.7% | 651 | 623 | 95.7% |
| 1994 ~2000 |
10,219 | 2,751 | 26.9% | 2,812 | 2,472 | 87.9% |
| 소 계 | 45,015 | 14,188 | 31.5% | 15,204 | 9,587 | 63.1% |