| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 831 | 356 | 42.8% | 473 | 244 | 51.6% |
| 2024 | 890 | 372 | 41.8% | 416 | 217 | 52.2% |
| 2023 | 876 | 381 | 43.5% | 436 | 242 | 55.5% |
| 2022 | 797 | 365 | 45.8% | 586 | 242 | 41.3% |
| 2021 | 1,199 | 535 | 44.6% | 789 | 245 | 31.1% |
| 2020 | 1,158 | 579 | 50% | 864 | 383 | 44.3% |
| 2019 | 1,565 | 856 | 54.7% | 1,096 | 581 | 53% |
| 2018 | 1,622 | 813 | 50.1% | 1,067 | 568 | 53.2% |
| 2017 | 1,730 | 963 | 55.7% | 1,333 | 576 | 43.2% |
| 2016 | 1,925 | 1,022 | 53.1% | 1,321 | 590 | 44.7% |
| 2015 | 2,161 | 1,039 | 48.1% | 1,189 | 616 | 51.8% |
| 2014 | 1,995 | 805 | 40.4% | 995 | 641 | 64.4% |
| 2013 | 1,995 | 987 | 49.5% | 1,079 | 692 | 64.1% |
| 2012 | 1,505 | 438 | 29.1% | 544 | 326 | 59.9% |
| 2011 | 1,174 | 485 | 41.3% | 542 | 329 | 60.7% |
| 2010 | 1,006 | 354 | 35.2% | 431 | 264 | 61.3% |
| 2009 | 981 | 347 | 35.4% | 371 | 230 | 62% |
| 2008 | 787 | 313 | 39.8% | 354 | 207 | 58.5% |
| 2007 | 754 | 308 | 40.8% | 371 | 238 | 64.2% |
| 2006 | 844 | 401 | 47.5% | 476 | 249 | 52.3% |
| 2005 | 774 | 370 | 47.8% | 422 | 283 | 67.1% |
| 2004 | 711 | 298 | 41.9% | 352 | 193 | 54.8% |
| 2003 | 711 | 342 | 48.1% | 396 | 237 | 59.8% |
| 2002 | 855 | 282 | 33% | 308 | 229 | 74.4% |
| 2001 | 886 | 297 | 33.5% | 352 | 251 | 71.3% |
| 1977 ~2000 |
23,681 | 7,967 | 33.6% | 6,107 | 3,613 | 59.2% |
| 소 계 | 53,413 | 21,275 | 39.8% | 22,670 | 12,486 | 55.1% |