| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 770 | 267 | 34.7% | 335 | 229 | 68.4% |
| 2024 | 931 | 351 | 37.7% | 438 | 297 | 67.8% |
| 2023 | 1,098 | 425 | 38.7% | 521 | 356 | 68.3% |
| 2022 | 1,048 | 368 | 35.1% | 442 | 329 | 74.4% |
| 2021 | 1,072 | 402 | 37.5% | 481 | 327 | 68% |
| 2020 | 736 | 345 | 46.9% | 407 | 274 | 67.3% |
| 2019 | 1,049 | 352 | 33.6% | 475 | 325 | 68.4% |
| 2018 | 1,027 | 297 | 28.9% | 410 | 224 | 54.6% |
| 2017 | 1,135 | 380 | 33.5% | 445 | 253 | 56.9% |
| 2016 | 1,175 | 345 | 29.4% | 471 | 293 | 62.2% |
| 2015 | 1,115 | 365 | 32.7% | 510 | 307 | 60.2% |
| 2014 | 1,371 | 367 | 26.8% | 512 | 273 | 53.3% |
| 2013 | 1,487 | 410 | 27.6% | 550 | 305 | 55.5% |
| 2012 | 1,368 | 414 | 30.3% | 599 | 318 | 53.1% |
| 2011 | 1,598 | 460 | 28.8% | 741 | 425 | 57.4% |
| 2010 | 1,633 | 464 | 28.4% | 669 | 318 | 47.5% |
| 2009 | 1,579 | 473 | 30% | 651 | 300 | 46.1% |
| 2008 | 1,470 | 407 | 27.7% | 727 | 284 | 39.1% |
| 2007 | 1,519 | 610 | 40.2% | 825 | 447 | 54.2% |
| 2006 | 1,696 | 587 | 34.6% | 973 | 384 | 39.5% |
| 2005 | 1,561 | 550 | 35.2% | 867 | 288 | 33.2% |
| 2004 | 1,650 | 550 | 33.3% | 850 | 408 | 48% |
| 2003 | 1,779 | 480 | 27% | 741 | 184 | 24.8% |
| 2002 | 1,886 | 621 | 32.9% | 808 | 441 | 54.6% |
| 2001 | 2,122 | 666 | 31.4% | 1,178 | 535 | 45.4% |
| 1977 ~2000 |
57,639 | 17,273 | 30% | 25,764 | 10,101 | 39.2% |
| 소 계 | 91,514 | 28,229 | 30.8% | 41,390 | 18,225 | 44% |