| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 804 | 273 | 34% | 355 | 159 | 44.8% |
| 2024 | 777 | 269 | 34.6% | 343 | 180 | 52.5% |
| 2023 | 775 | 259 | 33.4% | 318 | 154 | 48.4% |
| 2022 | 749 | 256 | 34.2% | 353 | 160 | 45.3% |
| 2021 | 812 | 282 | 34.7% | 359 | 203 | 56.5% |
| 2020 | 577 | 306 | 53% | 403 | 117 | 29% |
| 2019 | 649 | 197 | 30.4% | 260 | 173 | 66.5% |
| 2018 | 628 | 235 | 37.4% | 255 | 129 | 50.6% |
| 2017 | 629 | 169 | 26.9% | 256 | 152 | 59.4% |
| 2016 | 796 | 288 | 36.2% | 320 | 165 | 51.6% |
| 2015 | 632 | 197 | 31.2% | 261 | 132 | 50.6% |
| 2014 | 640 | 205 | 32% | 254 | 172 | 67.7% |
| 2013 | 695 | 197 | 28.3% | 259 | 104 | 40.2% |
| 2012 | 565 | 174 | 30.8% | 230 | 130 | 56.5% |
| 2011 | 732 | 230 | 31.4% | 235 | 165 | 70.2% |
| 2010 | 630 | 119 | 18.9% | 136 | 76 | 55.9% |
| 2009 | 602 | 108 | 17.9% | 148 | 90 | 60.8% |
| 2008 | 686 | 231 | 33.7% | 265 | 167 | 63% |
| 2007 | 800 | 374 | 46.8% | 402 | 319 | 79.4% |
| 2006 | 787 | 215 | 27.3% | 232 | 122 | 52.6% |
| 2005 | 519 | 199 | 38.3% | 234 | 170 | 72.6% |
| 2004 | 374 | 90 | 24.1% | 119 | 36 | 30.3% |
| 2003 | 269 | 113 | 42% | 111 | 24 | 21.6% |
| 2002 | 223 | 22 | 9.9% | 35 | 4 | 11.4% |
| 2001 | 185 | 33 | 17.8% | 50 | 24 | 48% |
| 1988 ~2000 |
4,308 | 1,456 | 33.8% | 1,772 | 663 | 37.4% |
| 소 계 | 19,843 | 6,497 | 32.7% | 7,965 | 3,990 | 50.1% |