| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 505 | 240 | 47.5% | 339 | 165 | 48.7% |
| 2024 | 546 | 281 | 51.5% | 345 | 164 | 47.5% |
| 2023 | 632 | 311 | 49.2% | 379 | 193 | 50.9% |
| 2022 | 412 | 218 | 52.9% | 347 | 148 | 42.7% |
| 2021 | 421 | 230 | 54.6% | 283 | 114 | 40.3% |
| 2020 | 398 | 198 | 49.7% | 284 | 125 | 44% |
| 2019 | 543 | 278 | 51.2% | 356 | 157 | 44.1% |
| 2018 | 556 | 291 | 52.3% | 443 | 254 | 57.3% |
| 2017 | 608 | 382 | 62.8% | 476 | 250 | 52.5% |
| 2016 | 593 | 286 | 48.2% | 377 | 199 | 52.8% |
| 2015 | 645 | 234 | 36.3% | 275 | 157 | 57.1% |
| 2014 | 579 | 165 | 28.5% | 239 | 146 | 61.1% |
| 2013 | 367 | 178 | 48.5% | 255 | 142 | 55.7% |
| 2012 | 348 | 207 | 59.5% | 261 | 136 | 52.1% |
| 2011 | 358 | 234 | 65.4% | 291 | 168 | 57.7% |
| 2010 | 352 | 194 | 55.1% | 261 | 151 | 57.9% |
| 2009 | 323 | 181 | 56% | 209 | 120 | 57.4% |
| 2008 | 246 | 152 | 61.8% | 205 | 124 | 60.5% |
| 2007 | 246 | 175 | 71.1% | 219 | 112 | 51.1% |
| 2006 | 161 | 115 | 71.4% | 176 | 98 | 55.7% |
| 2005 | 446 | 282 | 63.2% | 587 | 186 | 31.7% |
| 2004 | 322 | 182 | 56.5% | 415 | 90 | 21.7% |
| 2003 | 392 | 228 | 58.2% | 423 | 84 | 19.9% |
| 2002 | 412 | 188 | 45.6% | 377 | 156 | 41.4% |
| 2001 | 581 | 277 | 47.7% | 558 | 144 | 25.8% |
| 1982 ~2000 |
3,143 | 1,694 | 53.9% | 2,674 | 1,275 | 47.7% |
| 소 계 | 14,135 | 7,401 | 52.4% | 11,054 | 5,058 | 45.8% |