| 연도 | 필기 | 실기 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | 응시 | 합격 | 합격률(%) | |
| 2025 | 714 | 361 | 50.6% | 483 | 217 | 44.9% |
| 2024 | 665 | 342 | 51.4% | 494 | 270 | 54.7% |
| 2023 | 630 | 471 | 74.8% | 828 | 435 | 52.5% |
| 2022 | 680 | 529 | 77.8% | 805 | 240 | 29.8% |
| 2021 | 795 | 596 | 75% | 673 | 392 | 58.2% |
| 2020 | 385 | 276 | 71.7% | 435 | 153 | 35.2% |
| 2019 | 329 | 217 | 66% | 311 | 72 | 23.2% |
| 2018 | 269 | 190 | 70.6% | 287 | 135 | 47% |
| 2017 | 303 | 193 | 63.7% | 283 | 159 | 56.2% |
| 2016 | 238 | 141 | 59.2% | 187 | 108 | 57.8% |
| 2015 | 247 | 104 | 42.1% | 204 | 27 | 13.2% |
| 2014 | 131 | 61 | 46.6% | 135 | 38 | 28.1% |
| 2013 | 134 | 77 | 57.5% | 153 | 71 | 46.4% |
| 2012 | 178 | 54 | 30.3% | 99 | 10 | 10.1% |
| 2011 | 148 | 76 | 51.4% | 116 | 28 | 24.1% |
| 2010 | 131 | 59 | 45% | 165 | 50 | 30.3% |
| 2009 | 191 | 114 | 59.7% | 255 | 43 | 16.9% |
| 2008 | 247 | 105 | 42.5% | 208 | 69 | 33.2% |
| 2007 | 228 | 130 | 57% | 252 | 125 | 49.6% |
| 2006 | 377 | 256 | 67.9% | 416 | 213 | 51.2% |
| 2005 | 310 | 207 | 66.8% | 270 | 61 | 22.6% |
| 2004 | 166 | 130 | 78.3% | 223 | 134 | 60.1% |
| 2003 | 189 | 153 | 81% | 147 | 20 | 13.6% |
| 2002 | 26 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| 2001 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 10 | 5 | 50% |
| 1989 ~2000 |
94 | 34 | 36.2% | 50 | 27 | 54% |
| 소 계 | 7,824 | 4,884 | 62.4% | 7,493 | 3,104 | 41.4% |